Calendar

View events in September 2018View events in November 2018
Mon 1st
10:30: Simchat Torah
Read more >
Tue 2nd
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 3rd
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Fri 5th
19:00: First Friday Erev Shabbat at Mike & Anna Gaffin's Home
Sat 6th
10:30: Shabbat Service
B'reishit. Daniel Green's Bar Mitzvah
Sun 7th
09:45 - 12:30: HaMakom Term Begins
12:00 Essentials of Judaism with Rabbi Naomi
Read more >
10:00 - 10:50: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
Mon 8th
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
20:00 - 22:00: Wine Appreciation
20:00: ART with MIKE
Tue 9th
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 10th
12:00 - 13:30: Parshat Hashavua
Torah Study with Rabbi Naomi
Read more >
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 11th
10:15 - 11:15: Seniors' Keep Fit
A gentle workout with music from years gone by.
Read more >
Fri 12th
19:00: Erev Shabbat Service
Sat 13th
10:30: Shabbat Service
Noach. Josie Brownstone's Bat Mitzvah
Sun 14th
09:45 - 12:30: HaMakom
11:15 Essentials of Judaism with Rabbi Naomi
Read more >
10:00 - 10:50: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
10:30: Love & Marriage in Kensington
Join the Genesis group for a guided walking tour
Read more >
19:00: Quiz Night
with fish & chips supper
Read more >
Mon 15th
19:30 - 22:00: Intermediates' Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
Tue 16th
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 17th
12:00 - 13:30: Parshat Hashavua
Torah Study with Rabbi Naomi
Read more >
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Sat 20th
10:30: Intergenerational Service
Lech L'cha. Kiddush sponsored by David Goldman to celebrate his 80th birthday
Read more >
Sun 21st
10:00 - 10:50: No Zumba this week
Read more >
10:15: Stone-setting for Laurence Butters
at Edgwarebury Cemetery
14:00: Stone-setting for Melvyn Bloomberg
at Cheshunt Cemetery
15:00 - 17:00: Tea, Cake & Company
Read more >
20:00: Music Society
at the Mattisons
Mon 22nd
19:30 - 22:00: Monday Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
20:00: ART with MIKE
Tue 23rd
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 24th
12:00 - 13:30: Parshat Hashavua
Rabbi Michael Hilton will be teaching this week
Read more >
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
Thu 25th
10:15 - 11:15: Seniors' Keep Fit
A gentle workout with music from years gone by.
Read more >
20:00: Friends of Israel BICOM Talk
The current situation in Israel
Read more >
Sat 27th
10:30: Shabbat Service
Va-yeira.
Sun 28th
10:00 - 10:50: Zumba Gold
Train with world Zumba expert, Trisha
Read more >
10:45: Autumn Walk
Read more >
11:15: Stone-setting for Ruth Morris
at Cheshunt Cemetery
Mon 29th
19:30 - 22:00: Monday Bridge
Come and play with our friendly and enthusiastic group.
Read more >
Tue 30th
20:00 - 22:00: Table Tennis
Come and join us for a friendly game of table tennis.
Read more >
Wed 31st
12:00 - 13:30: No Parshat Hashavua this week
Read more >
20:00 - 21:45: Israeli Dancing
Israeli dancing under the expert supervision of Annette.
Read more >
No images found
Website development: Red Sphere Media